“During this month of May, try to live more intensely the consecration you have made to my Immaculate Heart (…) Give me the garlands of your rosaries, recited more frequently and with a greater intensity. Gather the religious and the faithful around you in cenacles of unceasing and fervent prayer, offered with me.” (cf. #264a, May 1, 1983)
General Information:
* The cenacles are open to everyone. Admission is free.
* They will include the celebration of Holy Mass (except as indicated below).
* All priests are invited to concelebrate.
ALABAMA
St. Leo’s Church
309 S. Main Ave. Demopolis, AL 36732
Tuesday, May 7 6-8 PM
Celebrant: Fr. Larry Shinnick
Contact: Kay (parish) (334) 289-2767
ALASKA
St. Rose of Lima Church
120 Church St. Wrangell, AK 99929
Wednesday, May 15 6-8 PM
Celebrant: Fr. Thomas Weise
Contact: Fr. Thomas (907) 209-7307
St. Catherine of Siena Church
306 N. 3rd St. Petersburg, AK 99833
Thursday, May 16 6-8 PM
Celebrant: Fr. Thomas Weise
Contact: Fr. Thomas (907) 209-7307
Holy Name Church
433 Jackson St. Ketchikan, AK 99901
Friday, May 31 @ 12 Noon
Celebrant: Fr. Scott Settimo
Contact: Parish Office (907) 225-2570
ARIZONA
St. Joseph’s Catholic Parish Chapel
215 S. Craycroft Rd. Tucson, AZ 85711
Saturday, May 4 6:00-8:30 AM
Celebrant: Fr. Isaac Fynn
Contact: Bola Fashoro (520) 207-2722
ARKANSAS
St. Rose of Lima Church
603 E. Park Carlisle, AR 72024
Saturday, May 4 10 AM- 12 Noon
Celebrant: Fr. Thomas Keller
Contact: Dr. Richard & Melanie Riley
Home: (501) 224-3949
CALIFORNIA
St. Francis of Assisi Church
1425 Bay Rd. East Palo Alto, CA 94303
Saturday, May 18 9-11:30 AM
Celebrant: Rev. Lawrence Goode
Contact: Elaine Thompson (408) 390-9724
COLORADO
Holy Trinity Church
3122 Poinsetta Dr. Colorado Springs 80907
Saturday, May 25 8-10 AM
Celebrant: Fr. Jim Williams
Contact: Parish Office (719) 633-2132
CONNECTICUT
St. Mary’s Church
15 Maplewood Ave. East Hartford, CT 06108
May 4 8:00 AM Parish Mass followed by Cenacle
Celebrant: Fr. Cidouane Joseph, OFM
Contact: Peggy Solimene (860) 282-0076
St. Patrick-St. Anthony Church
285 Church St. Hartford, CT 06103
May 31 12:05 Parish Mass followed by Cenacle
Celebrant: Fr. Cidouane Joseph, OFM
Contact: Stacie Mawson (860) 478-8970
DELAWARE
Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
4701 Weldin Road Wilmington, DE 19803
Saturday, May 25
9:00 AM Mass and Holy Hour/Cenacle
Celebrant: Msgr. Clement P. Lemon, Pastor
Contact: Linda Prince (302) 373-3405
FLORIDA
St. Catherine of Siena Church
9200 SW 107th Ave. Miami, FL 33176
Saturday, May 25 10 AM – Noon
Celebrant: Rev. Richard Soulliere
Contact: Gladys (305) 559-3540
GEORGIA
St. Peter Chanel Church
11330 Woodstock Rd. Roswell, GA 30075
Monday, May 13 3:30-5:30 PM
Celebrant: Rev. Ballapa Selvaraj
Contact: Meg Jatcko (770) 516-4983
HAWAII
(locations, date/time and celebrants – TBD)
Monday, May 13, 2013
Mass and Cenacle on one or more of the Hawaiian islands
Contact: Thomas Pareira (808) 943-7088
St. Michael Center for the Blessed Virgin Mary – Honolulu
Website: www.SaintMichaelUSA.org
Email: GoodNews@SaintMichaelUSA.org
IDAHO
Our Lady of Guadalupe Chapel
Our Lady of the Valley Church
1122 W Linden St. Caldwell, ID 83605
Saturday, May 4 1-3 PM
Celebrant: Fr. Tom Keller
Contact: Patricia Horn (208) 454-9198
ILLINOIS
St. Charles Borromeo Church
297 E. Jefferson St. Hampshire, IL 60140
Sunday, April 14 at 3 pm
Celebrant: Fr. Charles Becker
Contact: Fran (847) 428-5644
St. Mary’s of the Immaculate Conception Church
226 E. Adams St. Pittsfield, IL 62363
Saturday, May 4 8:00-9:30 AM
Celebrant: Rev. Mark Schulte
Contact: Parish Office (217) 285-4321
INDIANA
Lourdes Friary
12195 Parrish Ave. Cedar Lake, IN 46303
Saturday, May 4 10 AM – 12 Noon
Celebrant: Fr. Sergius Wroblewski
Contact: Kay Cooper (219) 696-0361
IOWA
St. Columbkille Church
1240 Rush St. Dubuque, IA 52003
Saturday, May 18
4:15 PM Parish Mass followed by Cenacle
Celebrant: Rev. Gabriel Anderson
Contact: Fr. Gabriel (563) 583-9117
KANSAS
Saint Thomas Aquinas Church
1321 N Stratford Ln. Wichita, KS 67206
May 4 8:00 AM Parish Mass followed by Cenacle
Celebrant: Rev. Daniel Duling
Contact: Judy Dusek (316) 686-7570
KENTUCKY
St. Clare Church
622 Chestnut St. Berea, KY 40403
Ascension Thursday, May 9
8:00 AM Parish Mass followed by Cenacle
Celebrant: Rev. Michael Flanagan
Contact: Parish Office (859) 986-4633
LOUISIANA
Jesus the Good Shepherd Church
2510 Emerson St. Monroe, LA 71201
Thursday, May 16 7-8 PM (Cenacle)
Prayer facilitator: Fr. David Richter, pastor
(Parish Mass @ 5:30 PM)
Contact: Tess – Parish Office (318) 325-7549
MAINE
St. Anthony’s Monastery
28 Beach Ave. Kennebunk, ME 04043
Wednesday, May 1 7:30-9:00 PM
Celebrant: Fr. John Bacevius
Contact: Fr. John (207) 967-2011
St. Charles Church
912 Main St. St. Francis, ME 04774
Wednesday, May 8 9:30-11:30 AM
Celebrant: Fr. Richard Ouellette
Contact: Wayne Harvey (207) 398-3125
MARYLAND
St. Peter’s Church
3320 St. Peter’s Drive Waldorf, MD 20601
Friday, May 10 8:00-9:30 PM
Celebrant: Fr. Zygmunt Kurzawinski
Contact: Ben & May Oteyza (301) 843-7784
MASSACHUSETTS
Betania II Marian Center
154 Summer St. Medway, MA 02053
Saturday, May 18 10 AM – 1 PM
Celebrant: Fr. Dermot Roache, SMA
Contact: Kathy Tierney (781) 929-7720
MICHIGAN
Assumption Grotto
13770 Gratiot Ave. Detroit, MI 48205
Saturday, May 4 10 AM-12 Noon
Celebrant: Fr. Eduard Perrone
Contact: Phyllis Baussano (313) 372-0763
MINNESOTA
St. Peter Church
1405 Hwy 13 Mendota, MN 55150
Ascension Thursday, May 9 7-9 PM
Celebrant: Fr. Thomas Balluff
Contact: Margaret Bieza (651) 778-1941
MISSISSIPPI
Annunciation Church
5370 Kiln Delisle Rd. Kiln, MS 39556
Monday, May 13 7-9 PM
Celebrant: Fr. John Noone
Contact: Br. Richard Chambers (228) 466-5623
MISSOURI
St. Mary’s Manor Chapel
111 NW Mock Ave. Blue Springs, MO 64014
Saturday, May 4 6:30-8:00 AM
Celebrant: Fr. Kevin Ikapah
Contact: Alice Goergen (816) 224-6768
MONTANA
St. Ann’s Church
13327 Montana Hwy 200 Ft. Shaw, MT 59443
Celebrant: Rev. Marcel Vogel
Saturday, May 4 10 AM-12 Noon
Contact: Margie Ross Tel. (406) 564-3365
NEBRASKA
Immaculata Monastery
300 N. 18th St. Norfolk, NE 68701
Monday, May 13 3:00 PM
Celebrant: Rev. Thomas Weisbecker
Contact: Rev. Michael Schmitz (402) 388-4814
NEVADA
Saint Thomas Aquinas Cathedral
310 West 2nd Street, Reno, NV 89503
Date/Time: TBD (possibly 1st Tuesday or 1st Friday in May)
Celebrant: Rev. Francisco Nahoe, OFM Conv. – or –
Most Rev. Randolph R. Calvo, Bishop of Reno
Contact: Rocio Grady, Parish Secretary (775) 329-2571 Ext 100
Tillie Pugliesi (775) 348-7570
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Immaculate Conception Church
216 E. Dunstable Rd. Nashua, NH 03062
Monday, May 13 7-9 PM
Celebrant: Rev. Eric Delisle
Contact: Nancy Gaudette (603) 566-0380
NEW JERSEY
St. Maria Goretti Church
321 Orchard Ave. Runnemede, NJ 08078
Saturday, May 11 10 AM – 12 Noon
Celebrant: Fr. Ronan Murphy
Contact: Fr. Ronan (609) 225-1261
St. John the Baptist Church
3026 John F Kennedy Blvd. Jersey City 07306
Saturday, May 18 9:00 AM – 12 Noon
Celebrant: Fr. Michael C. Santoro
Contact: Efrain Orleans (201) 344-4647
Steve Chan (201) 208-3746
NEW MEXICO
St. John the Baptist (San Juan Bautista) Church
One Church Circle, Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566
Date & Time: to be determined
Celebrant: Rev. Larry Brito
Contact: Michael Redman (505) 753-4940
Daysi Lopez (505) 747-7311 / 692-0508
NEW YORK
Queen of Apostles Chapel – Maryknoll Seminary
55 Ryder Rd. Ossining NY 10562
Saturday, May 11 10 AM – Noon
Celebrant: Fr. Kevin Hanlon, MM
Contact: Fr. Kevin (914) 941-7590
St. Anthony Church
1496 Commonwealth Ave. Bronx, NY 10460
Celebrant: Fr. James L. P. Miara
Monday, May 6 7:00 PM
Contact: Fr. Miara 718-931-4040
NORTH CAROLINA
St. Michael the Archangel Church
804 High House Rd. Cary, NC 27513
Saturday, May 4 12:30-5:00 PM
Celebrant: Fr. Lourduraj Alapaty
BILINGUAL – ENGLISH/SPANISH
Contact: Aida Ortiz (772) 332-5847 / 293-1997
Fr. Alapaty (919) 604-8709
NORTH DAKOTA
Assumption of Mary Church
502 Main St. Starkweather, ND 58377
Tuesday, May 7 10:00-11:30 AM
Celebrant: Fr. Matthew Pamplaniyil
Contact: Maxine Erickstad (701) 292-5466
OHIO
Celebrant/Facilitator: Fr. Antonio Carvalho
Contact: Fr. Antonio (614) 262-0390
Holy Name Church
154 E. Patterson Ave. Columbus, OH 43202
FOR PRIESTS: Tues., May 7 10 AM- Noon
OHIO – cont’d
FOR LAITY: Tues., May 7 7:00-9:00 PM
SPANISH: Tues., May 21 7:00-9:00 PM
PORTUGUESE: St. Matthias Church
1582 Ferris Rd. Columbus, OH 43224
Saturday, May 4th at 7:30 PM (Cenacle only)
OKLAHOMA
Little Flower Church
1125 S Walker Ave. Oklahoma City 73109
Saturday, May 4 Cenacle – 11 AM (tentative)
Prayer facilitator: Fr. Henry Bordeaux, OCD
Call Pam to confirm time: (405) 528-2002
OREGON
Queen of Peace Church
4227 Lone Oak Rd SE Salem, OR 97302
Monday, May 13 7:00-8:30 PM
Celebrant: Fr. Timothy Mockaitis
Contact: Todd Cooper (503) 348-1508
PENNSYLVANIA
St. Joseph Church
400 Charles St. Coatesville, PA 19320
Weds., May 15 (SPANISH) 6:30-8:30 PM
Weds., May 22 (ENGLISH) 6:30-8:30 PM
Celebrant: Fr. Peter Welsh
Contact: Fr. Peter (610) 405-8018
Twin Hearts Chapel (private)
Albrightsville, PA
Sunday, May 19 10:00 AM – Mass/Cenacle
Celebrant: Fr. John McFadden
Contact: Eileen Siter Cell: (302) 442-8171
(very limited seating – by invitation only)
St. Joseph’s Church Chapel
3255 Concord Road, Aston, PA 19014
(Entrance on lower level through parking lot)
May 10 12 Noon (Mass and Cenacle)
Celebrant: Fr. Emmanuel Iheaka
Contact: Anne Fuselli (610) 356-8879
University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia)
Language: Korean
Saturday, May 4 7:00 PM (Cenacle only)
Celebrant: Fr. Jaehwa Lee
Contact: Fr. Lee (484) 753-4700
RHODE ISLAND
St. Therese of the Child Jesus Parish & Shrine
35 Dion Dr. Harrisville, RI 02830
Sunday, May 12 2:30-3:30 PM (Cenacle only)
Prayer facilitator: Fr. Gerard Caron
Contact: Parish Office 401-568-8280
SOUTH CAROLINA
Our Lady Star of the Sea Church
1100 8th Ave. N. North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
Saturday, May 25 11 AM – 1 PM
Celebrant: Fr. Andrew Marinak
Contact: Tom Cionek (910) 575-3790
Parish Office (Vicki) (843) 249-2356
SOUTH DAKOTA
Location, date/time and celebrant – TBD
Tentatively in Madison or Sioux Falls
Contact: Amy Marie Christensen
Cell: (605) 881-7819
TENNESSEE
St. Mary’s Church
1665 Highway 45 Bypass, Jackson, TN 38305
Monday, May 13 7-9 PM
Celebrant: Rev. Richard Cortese
Contact: Fr. Cortese (901) 274-9980
St. Michael Church
3867 Summer Ave. Memphis, TN 38122
Monday, May 20 7-9 PM
Celebrant: Rev. Richard Cortese
Contact: Fr. Cortese (901) 274-9980
TEXAS
St. Elizabeth of Hungary Church
603 E. Fifth Street Alice, TX 78332
Thursday, May 2 6:30-8:30 PM
Celebrant: Monsignor Leonard Pivonka
Contact: Parish (361) 664-6481 ext. 10
San Jose Parish (Sacred Heart Chapel)
2435 Oak Crest Ave. Austin, TX 78704
Saturday, May 4 8:00 AM – 12 Noon
Celebrant: Fr. Kevin Rai
Contact: David Koch (512) 255-0645
Our Lady of Guadalupe Church (downtown)
1321 El Paso St. San Antonio, TX 78207
Sunday, May 19 3-5 PM
Celebrant: Fr. James Marshall, SJ
Contact: Parish Office (210) 226-4064
UTAH
Our Lady of Lourdes Church
2864 S 9000 W. Magna, UT 84044
Saturday, May 4 8-10 AM
Celebrant: Rev. Javier Virgen
Contact: Deacon Rick Huffman (435) 241-0174
VERMONT
Holy Angels Church
246 Lake St. St. Albans, VT 05478
Tues., May 7 Parish Mass @ 8:00 AM
8:30-9:30 AM (Cenacle)
Celebrant: Fr. Maurice Roy
Contact: Parish Office (802) 524-2585
VIRGINIA
St. Elias Maronite Catholic Church
4730 Cove Rd. NW Roanoke, VA 24017
Weds., May 22 7-9 PM
Celebrant: Rev. Kevin J. Beaton, SFO – Divine Liturgy according to the Maronite Rite of the Catholic Church
Contact: Anne (parish office) 540-562-0012
WASHINGTON
St. George Byzantine Church
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Shrine
9730 Yelm Hwy SE Olympia, WA 98513
Monday, May 13 10 AM – Noon
Celebrant: Fr. Lee Perry – Divine Liturgy according
to the Byzantine Rite of the Catholic Church
Contact: Max Bourke Tel. (360) 459-5639
WASHINGTON, DC
Holy Rosary Italian Catholic Church
595 3rd St. NW Washington, DC 20001
Saturday, May 4 12-2 PM (12:45 Mass)
Confessions will be available
Celebrant: Fr. Thabang, OMI
Contact: Fr. Thabang (202) 560-2451
Email: father.thabang@gmail.com
WEST VIRGINIA
St. Anthony of Padua Church
1000 Sixth St. Charleston, WV 25302
Saturday, May 4 8-10 AM
Celebrant: Fr. James Kurtz
Contact: Michael Stajdujar (304) 543-8816
Home: (304) 342-8816
WISCONSIN
Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help
4047 Chapel Dr. New Franken, WI 54229
1 mile east of Champion, WI
(Green Bay Diocese)
Monday, May 13 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
(Daily Shrine Mass @ 11 AM)
Prayer facilitator: Fr. Anthony Cirignani, OFM
Contact him at SS. Peter & Paul: (920) 435-7548
WYOMING
Immaculate Conception Church
900 Hitching Post Dr. Green River, WY 82935
Saturday, May 4 8:30-10:30 AM
Celebrant: Fr. Philip Wagner
Contact: Parish Office (307) 875-2184
=================
Celebrant: Fr. Ray Moss, St. Rose of Lima
Contact: Fr. Moss Tel. (307) 532-5556
St. Anthony Church
96 W. Kansas Ave. Guernsey, WY 82214
Sunday, May 5 7-8 PM (Cenacle only)
St. Rose of Lima Church
605 E. 22nd Ave. Torrington, WY 82240
Monday, May 6 6-7 PM (Cenacle only)
St. Leo Church
900 W. 5th St. Lusk, WY 82225
Tuesday, May 7 7-8 PM (Cenacle only)